Skip to main content
Playing full tracks
Foul Domain
Discover▾
Stats▾
Browse▾
Analysis
Fun Stuff▾
Foul Domain

A fan-built audio analysis index. Not affiliated with Phish. All audience recordings comply with Phish's official taping policy.

Catalog scope
37,517
Tracks
2,041
Shows
1983–2026
Years
4,845
Hours of audio
Score formula
v3.3· Recalibrated 2026-05-13
Data·Phish.net·Phish.in·librosa v0.10.2
Project
AboutContactMethodologyPrivacyTerms
FD·v3.3·Build 2026-10-18·© MMXXVI
Status · all systems nominal
Foul Domain
v3.3 · MMXXVI

Phish concert analytics, setlist data, and audio analysis across 40+ years of touring. Fan-built & not affiliated with Phish; audience recordings follow the official taping policy.

Catalog scopeUpdated live
37,517Tracks
2,041Shows
1983–26Years
4,845Hours · audio
Methodology→About→Contact→Privacy→Terms→
Data·Phish.net·Phish.in·librosa v0.10.2
▣All systems nominalFD-V7·© MMXXVI

The definitive indexof every Phish jam.

Every version, scored and ranked. Find the best ones.

Side A·Empty · Load a song
↑↓·Press/or type below
0Hours of audio
0Shows analyzed
0+Years · 1983–2026
LatestOct 12, 2026→
Top performances
#ScoreTrackBreakdownDateLength
#0196.9SimpleHuntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly Island · Chicago, IL
2017-07-1527:11
#0296.8Ruby WavesAlpine Valley Music Theatre · East Troy, WI
2019-07-1438:10
#0396.6GhostRadio City Music Hall · New York, NY
2000-05-2228:58
#0496.4You Enjoy MyselfKnickerbocker Arena · Albany, NY
1995-12-0934:22
#0596.4Roses Are FreeNassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum · Uniondale, NY
1998-04-0327:26
#0696.4Halley's CometHampton Coliseum · Hampton, VA
1997-11-2224:17
#0796.1David BowieProvidence Civic Center · Providence, RI
1994-12-2935:35
#0895.9Bathtub GinRiverport Amphitheater · Maryland Heights, MO
1998-07-2924:05
#0995.7Runaway JimStar Lake Amphitheatre · Burgettstown, PA
1998-08-1134:51
#1095.6StashParadiso · Amsterdam
1997-07-0230:41
Show more →

The definitive index of every Phish jam.

Every version, scored and ranked. Find the best ones.

● Side A · EmptyEQ
LOAD A SONG, SHOW, OR VENUEREC
4,845Hours of audio
2,041Shows analyzed
43+1983–2026
LATEST·10/12/2026·ORION AMPHITHEATER · AL→
Top performancesSHOW ALL →
SimpleJAM
2017-07-15·Huntington Bank Pavilion at Northerly Island · IL·27:11
97SCORE
Ruby WavesAMBIENT
2019-07-14·Alpine Valley Music Theatre · WI·38:10
97SCORE
GhostJAM
2000-05-22·Radio City Music Hall · NY·28:58
97SCORE
You Enjoy MyselfJAM
1995-12-09·Knickerbocker Arena · NY·34:22
96SCORE
Roses Are FreeAMBIENT
1998-04-03·Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum · NY·27:26
96SCORE
Halley's CometFUNK
1997-11-22·Hampton Coliseum · VA·24:17
96SCORE
David BowieJAM
1994-12-29·Providence Civic Center · RI·35:35
96SCORE
Bathtub GinJAM
1998-07-29·Riverport Amphitheater · MO·24:05
96SCORE
Runaway JimAMBIENT
1998-08-11·Star Lake Amphitheatre · PA·34:51
96SCORE
StashJAM
1997-07-02·Paradiso·30:41
96SCORE
How a score is computedOPEN →
TEN COMPONENTS · ONE COMPOSITE
0%255075100%
Popularity11%
Consensus10%
Jam Chart12%
Recognition12%
Energy12%
Groove12%
Harmonic9%
Duration9%
Volatility8%
Review5%
v3.3 · 2026-05-134 community · 5 audio · 1 review
Recently analyzed6 OF LATEST
Run Like an Antelope2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · AL · 10:51
54SCORE
Backwards Down the Number Line2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · AL · 6:06
63SCORE
Wading in the Velvet Sea2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · AL · 5:34
83SCORE
Character Zero2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · AL · 7:15
50SCORE
The Wedge2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · AL · 7:46
61SCORE
Taste2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · AL · 8:08
63SCORE
Catalog
CATALOGSongsBrowse by song→01CATALOGVenuesBrowse by venue→02CATALOGYears1983 → 2026→03CATALOGToursBrowse by tour→04CATALOGCitiesBrowse by city→05CATALOGJam typesBrowse by tag→06
FOUL DOMAIN · INDEPENDENT · NOT AFFILIATED WITH PHISH
How a score is computedOpen methodology →

Ten components · one composite

Each normalized 0–100, then weighted. Audio components from librosa analysis of raw MP3.

Popularity 11%
Consensus 10%
Jam Chart 12%
Recognition 12%
Energy 12%
Groove 12%
Harmonic
Duration
Volatility
Review
Popularity · 11%
Consensus · 10%
Jam Chart · 12%
Recognition · 12%
Energy · 12%
Groove · 12%
Harmonic · 9%
Duration · 9%
Volatility · 8%
Review · 5%
v3.3 — recalibrated 2026-05-134 community signals · 5 audio signals · 1 review signal
Recently analyzed8 of latest
Run Like an Antelope54
2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · 10:51
Backwards Down the Number Line63
2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · 6:06
Wading in the Velvet Sea83
2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · 5:34
Character Zero50
2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · 7:15
The Wedge61
2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · 7:46
Taste63
2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · 8:08
Good Times Bad Times67
2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · 5:58
Scents and Subtle Sounds64
2026-10-12 · Orion Amphitheater · 13:40
Catalog
Browse by song→01Browse by year→02Browse by venue→03Browse by tour→04Top shows→05